Privacy Policy  /  Home

TES Franchising, LLC considers your privacy to be of the utmost importance.  We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to customer privacy.  This Privacy Statement applies to the    Website www.entrepreneurssource.com. We have established this Statement as a means to communicate our information gathering and dissemination practices to our customers and visitors. This online Privacy Policy describes how we use, disclose and protect Personal Information that you share with us. By using this Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website.

"Personal information" is information that enables us to identify you, such as your name and e-mail address. All Personal Information is collected in a fair and non-intrusive manner and only with your voluntary consent.  Personal information is not accessible to anyone outside the specific function for which it is collected. 

PURPOSE

We collect and use Personal Information about you for the purpose of providing you with information and services you request.   We do not use your Personal Information in any manner that is incompatible with the services you request.  

You can visit and interact with our Website without providing any of your Personal Information.  We request your name, address, telephone number and email address.  We do not collect information regarding medical or health conditions, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, organizational affiliations or any other sensitive information about you. We use your contact information to service your request for information and to respond to your inquiries.

We reserve the right to send you notification emails, as well as other messages necessary to fulfill your request for information on our Website.

OPT OUT

If at any time after registering for information from our Website, you change your mind about receiving promotional information from us, you can opt-out by sending an email to Unsubscribe@FranchiseSource.com. It may take up to 72 hours from receipt of your email to remove you from our system.

COOKIES

When you interact with the Website, we try to make that experience simple and meaningful. When you visit our Website, our Web server sends a cookie to your computer. Cookies are files that Web browsers place on a computer's hard drive and are used to indicate whether you have visited the Website previously. Cookies are not tied to your Personal Information.

Choices about Cookies: You can configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is set. (Each browser is different, so check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.)

If you reject all cookies, you will still be able to use our Website though you may not enjoy the most interactive experience that cookies allow us to provide you. We use cookies to provide customized content on our Website, keep track of Users’ preferences, estimate and report our total audience and traffic, as well as conduct research to improve our Website.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

We may from time to time engage third parties to track and analyze non-personally identifiable usage and volume statistical information from visitors to our Website to help us administer our Website and improve its quality. Such third parties employ cookies to track visitor behavior and such cookies will not be associated with any Personal Information.

Other third parties such as service providers and advertisers may also set cookies on our Website from time to time. We have no access to these cookies and are not responsible for these cookies.

DATA SECURITY

www.entrepreneurssource.com has security measures in place to help protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the Personal Information and Data under our control. We host the Website in a secure server environment that uses a firewall and other industry-standard technology to help prevent interference or access from outside intruders. While we take all reasonable precautions to protect your information, please be aware that there is no 100% secure information and we encourage you to avoid sending sensitive and Personal Information via e-mail communications.

CHILDREN AND DATA COLLECTION

We adhere to the federal privacy protection standards as stated in the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).  We care about the safety of children and will not knowingly allow anyone under the age of 13 to provide us with Personal Information.  Children under 13 years of age are required to obtain the express permission of a parent or guardian before submitting any Personal Information about themselves (such as their names, email address, and phone number) over the internet.  If a child has provided us with Personal Information without the consent of a parent or guardian, the parent or guardian of that child should contact us immediately at EntrepreneursSource.com.  We will use reasonable efforts to promptly delete the child’s information from our servers.

CHILDREN WHO RESIDE IN MAINE

We adhere to the Maine state law titled “An Act to Prevent Predatory Marketing Practices Against Minors.”   The law applies to the collection and use of Personal Information for marketing purposes of children who are under the age of 18.  Our Website is not intended to solicit information of any kind from children under 18 years of age.  It is possible that due to fraud or deception by others, we may unknowingly receive information pertaining to children under 18 years of age.  If this is the case, the parent or guardian of the minor must notify us immediately EntrepreneursSource.com.  Once we have verified the accuracy of the information received by the parent or guardian regarding the child under 18 years of age, we will promptly delete the child’s information from our servers.

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not sell, lease, rent or in any other manner share Personal Information to any third party other than our affiliates, Regional Developers, and Coaches in order to provide you with information and services you request.  The Entrepreneur’s Source coaches subscribe to the principals of this Privacy Policy. 

We will not share Personal Information with third parties, unless you specifically request us to do so, or we are required to by law as stated below.

STORAGE AND ACCURACY

We insure that your Personal Information is safeguarded against loss, access, use, modification, disclosure and other misuse.  All reasonable steps are taken to prevent unauthorized use or disclosure of your Personal Information.  We take reasonable steps to insure that your Personal Information is accurate. 

BUSINESS TRANSITIONS

In the event of a merger, sale, or acquisition of some or all of TES Franchising, LLC’s assets, your Personal Information would likely be amongst the transferred assets. We shall notify you of such an event via a prominent notice on our Website detailing your options with how your information is used henceforth.

LEGAL DISCLOSURE

We may be obligated to share your information with the government or other third parties under certain circumstances such as illegal activity on our Website. TES Franchising, LLC reserves the right to release Personal Information to law enforcement, or other government agency, or in response to a formal request in a civil action, court order, subpoena or judicial proceeding.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

To update, change or delete your Personal Information submitted to our Website, you can contact our Privacy Officer at the email and/or address below. 

QUESTIONS, COMMENTS, OR REPORT OF INCIDENTS

For all questions and concerns pertaining to this Privacy Statement, you may direct questions, comments or reports to Privacy Officer at privacy@franchisesource.com.

You may also contact us at:

TES Franchising, LLC
900 Main Street South, Building 2
Southbury, CT 06488
Attn:  Privacy Officer

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to revise this privacy statement at any time, please review it frequently. In the event that we make material changes to this Statement or the way in which we use your Personal Information, we shall notify you by means of a prominent notice on our Website or by e-mail.

a coach saved time and money

J. Hunt

Crystal Lake, IL

“I wish that I had utilized a franchise coaching process five years ago, when I was first looking for a business opportunity. I believe that it would have helped me make a much better choice.”   Read More

i.l.w.e.

One of our four cornerstone components, Wealth is defined as the state of being rich and affluent; having a plentiful supply of material goods and money. Why it matters

Notably Newsworthy

When we do something worthy of news coverage, we’re going to share it with everyone! Please take a look at some of our latest write-up’s in local, regional and national press outlets. Check back regularly!
Read Our Industry News